PAST PRESIDENTS

Chartered February 20, 1947

1999 and before

Everett Miller 1947-1948
Gordon Hobbs 1948-1949
Mario Acciaioli 1949-1950
Edwin Rundstrom 1950-1951
James Ingraham 1951-1952
Fred Wagner Sr. 1952-1953
Winfred Westmoreland 1953-1954
Russ Bargmann 1954-1955
James Fisk 1955-1956
Hal Bruns 1956-1957
Fran Whitbeck 1957-1958
Siegfred Henne 1958-1959
William Bennett 1959-1960
Elbert Kirkman 1960-1961
Earl Duarte 1961-1962
Edward Rivinius 1962-1963
Lee Gillette 1963-1964
James Nordahl 1964-1965
Ralph Hoffman 1965-1966
Andy Anderson 1966-1967
John Shirley 1967-1968
Don Nolte 1968-1969
John Sarboraria 1969-1970
Frank Morin 1970(2mos.)
Earl Odell 1970-1971
Frank Piper 1971-1972
Ray Gurney 1972-1973
Jim Pearson 1973-1974
Earl Mason 1974-1975
Bob Tiecke 1975-1976
Dick Fitch 1976-1977
Hal Kamp 1977-1978
Paul McCune 1978-1979
John (Al) Lewis 1979-1980
Jim McCarty 1980-1981
Randy Schlientz 1981-1982
Bob Edwards 1982-1983
Waldo (Skip) Magnuson 1983-1984
Barry Schrader 1984-1985
Bill Neef 1985-1986
Marty Plone 1986-1987
Mel Nelson 1987-1988
Dale Turner 1988-1989
Mike Thompson 1989-1990
Jasper J. Steele 1990-1991
David Greiner 1991-1992
Lee Horner 1992-1993
Paul Thompson 1993-1994
Edwin (Ed) CoatsJr. 1994-1995
David Lowell 1995-1996
Ben Hastings 1996-1997
Robert (Rob) Anglin 1997-1998
John Linn 1998-1999
Susan Gallinger 1999-2000

 

2000 and Beyond

Ken McCartney 2000-2001
Gerard (Pete) DeBruin 2001-2002
Hagop Manuelian 2002-2003
Thomas J. Gilmartin 2003-2004
John E. Gordon 2004-2005
Michael Morgan 2005-2006
M. Weldon Moreland 2006-2007
Jaqueline Williams-Courtright 2007-2008
William (Bill) Geyer 2008-2009
William (Bill) Nebo 2009-2010
David Mertes 2010-2011
Chuck Hartwig 2011-2012
Ralph Sherman 2012-2013
Phil Dean 2013-2014
Milly Seibel 2014-2015
J R Romero 2015-2016
Don Wentz 2016-2017

 

Our Leadership

Davis, Jay
President-Elect
Carroll, Jessica
Club Director Public Relations
Freeman, Lynne
Club Director
Community Service
Hart, Jonathan
Club Director
Youth Services
Hickman, Barbara
Attendance Secretary
Liotard, Jaslynn Irene
Club Director
Vocational Service
Michels, Theodore C.
Club Youth Protection Officer
Miller, Dale E.
Club Director
International Service
Romero, Fernando Jr.
Club Director
Major Events
Sblendorio, Sblend A.
Parliamentarian
Sheffield, Sonya D.
Club Director
Club Service
Streeter, Kathleen
Training Officer
Cavalieri, Lance
Sergeant-at-Arms
Hudson, John Raymond
Membership Chair
McMenamin, Patrick
Rotary Foundation Chair
Steele, Samuel S.
iPast President